News

Heated arena,enthusiastic riders. KICKFEST enjoyed

Almost two hundred athletes, a great atmosphere and the heated Labe Arena in Racice welcomed the last weekend in May the best Czech and European scooters. 

Read more

Hell-burned Labe arena and Sunday’s long races

Sunny and very hot weather welcomed the racers in Račice on Sunday again. All racers were getting ready to the endurance races according the schedule of the Kickfest premiere scooter festival.

Read more
Show all articles in News

Results

You can see the results of Kickfest races on these links:

Saturday

Sunday

Or you can download the results from our webpage:

Saturday

Saturday - relay 1

Saturday - relay 2

Sunday

Photogalleries

KICKFEST - Friday photogallery

KICKFEST - Saturday photogallery

Unikosy photogallery

Marek Plaček photogallery

Ondra Bejbl photogallery

Geja Olthof photogallery

Martin Brož (Marčáno) photogallery

Video

KTV Štětí
Štětí TV videoreport

KICKFEST 2018

1st round of Eurocup, 2nd round of Rollo League

25. - 27. 5. 2018, Račice – Labe aréna Ústeckého kraje

Program

Friday

Registration from 17:00 (Infopoint).

  • 19:00 - Night supersprint qualification - for the first 50 registered on e-mail registration@kickfest.cz - subject Supersprint, name, team
  • 20:00 - Night supersprint - Retirement Men & Women, Announcement

Saturday

Registration from 10:00 (Infopoint). Registration ends 30 minutes before the start of each race.

  • 10:00 - Opening of the accompanying program
  • 11:30 – Criterium 12km, category cadets and cadets (2005-2003), juniors (2002-2000), senior women (1999-1979), women masters (1978-1969), veterans women (1968-1959) ultra-veterans women (1958 and older)
  • 12:30 - Criterium 12km, category juniors (2002-2000), seniors (1999-1979), male masters (1978-1969), veterans men (1968-1959), ultra-veterans men (1958 and older)
  • 13:15 - Announcement - Criterium 12km
  • 13:30
    • 200m race baby footbikes, children under 5 years
    • Recreational ride in the footsteps of the forefather Čech
  • 14:00 - 500m race, children under 12 years
  • 14:30 - Announcement - all categories up to 12 years
  • 15:30 - Children's race 2km, category minigans (2011-2009)
  • 16:00 - Children's race 2km, pupils category (2008-2006)
  • 16:30 - Announcement - category minigans (2011-2009), pupils (2008-2006), children under 12 years, balance bikes
  • 17:00 - Relay - three-member teams, schedule based on applications
  • 18:00 - Relay announcement

Sunday

Registration from 8:00 (Infopoint). Registration ends 30 minutes. before the start of each race.

  • 9:30 - Long race 35km, women category, juniors, 20km cadets, men veterans, ultraveterans
  • 11:15 - Announcement - Long race 35km
  • 11:30 - Children's race 5km, category minigans (2011-2009), pupils (2008-2006)
  • 11:45 - Announcement - Children's race 5km
  • 12:00 - Long race 45km, category men
  • 14:00 - Announcement - long race 45km

The organizer reserves the right to merge hobby categories depending on the number of competitors in each of the categories; or to adjust the length of the race.